Railing & Building Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Railing & Building Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of railing products. The company produces window panels, rails, blocks, arches, louvers, brackets, crossheads and a wide range of nails.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Custom Decorative Mouldings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Life-Time Poly-Millwork
Primary Office
  • 9707 Nanticoke Business Park Drive
  • Unit 1
  • Greenwood, DE 19950
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Railing & Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Railing & Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial