Enhance Skin Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Enhance Skin Products General Information

Description

Enhance Skin Products Inc is a developer of premium cosmetic and cosmeceutical products marketed under its Visible Youth trademark. The brand also contains products that are proprietary synergistic formulations of two or more active ingredients that include the specific, medical-grade hyaluronic acid. The Visible Youth also includes proprietary products that combine hyaluronan with Vytrixx brand of bioactive glass to aid in healing after skin resurfacing procedures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeezoo Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 50 West Liberty Street
  • Suite 880
  • Reno, NV 89501
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enhance Skin Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enhance Skin Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enhance Skin Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Asculai Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Enhance Skin Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enhance Skin Products Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Enhance Skin Products Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00. Enhance Skin Products Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Enhance Skin Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Enhance Skin Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enhance Skin Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enhance Skin Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enhance Skin Products Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Visible Youth 31-Oct-2015 0000000000 Personal Products
ZeeZoo Software 14-Aug-2008 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 000000 00
To view Enhance Skin Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »