XtremeEDA USA

XtremeEDA USA Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 5
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

XtremeEDA USA General Information

Description

Provider of electronic system modeling services. The company offers design and educational services at the electronic system-level (ESL). It specializes in full system level expertise for electronic designs involving both hardware and software starting from the architectural phase and moving towards successful implementation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ESLX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Acquirer
XtremeEDA
Primary Office
  • 6217 John Chisum Lane
  • Austin, TX 78749
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XtremeEDA USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XtremeEDA USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XtremeEDA USA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Donovan Co-Founder and President