Dahmit Garagen- und Fertigbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dahmit Garagen- und Fertigbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete and related products. The company is engaged in manufacturing concrete, space modules, cisterns and prefabricated units for office, commercial and residential buildings.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dahmit Betonwerke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Laumer Bautechnik
Primary Office
  • Am Grünberg 1
  • 92318 Neumarkt i. d. OPf
  • Germany
+49 09181 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dahmit Garagen- und Fertigbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dahmit Garagen- und Fertigbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial