Cleau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cleau General Information

Description

Distributor of building materials. The company distributes and sells construction and building materials like tiles, slabs, fences, pillars in France.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Etablissements Roger Cleau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Groupe Doras
Primary Office
  • Zone d'Activités Commerciales le Champ Pacaud- route d'Autun
  • 71640 Dracy-le-Fort
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleau Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Noel President
Thierry Pichot General Manger, Chairman, Director General & Director of Publication
To view Cleau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cleau Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Cleau General Manger, Chairman, Director General & Director of Publication 000 0000
To view Cleau’s complete board members history, request access »

Cleau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial