Danske Privathospitaler Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Danske Privathospitaler General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a private hospital in Denmark. The company is engaged in providing healthcare services and facilities such as cosmetic surgeries, medical treatment, laser treatment, medical surgeries and other medical services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Esbjerg Privathospital, Frederiksborg klinikken, Privathospitalet Dalgas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bavnehøjvej 2
  • 6700 Esbjerg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danske Privathospitaler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danske Privathospitaler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danske Privathospitaler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial