BIOREUNION Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BIOREUNION General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory testing services. The company operates a chain of 13 biological laboratories in France and offers testing and diagnostic services for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verrougstraete-Gayon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5, Rue Alsace Lorraine
  • Le Port
  • 97822 La Réunion
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIOREUNION Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIOREUNION‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BIOREUNION Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Sin President
To view BIOREUNION’s complete executive team members history, request access »