Resolution Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Resolution Health General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics-driven personal healthcare guidance. The company provides information and services that improve the quality and reduce the cost of health care. The company's products and services reduces risk of harmful or non-beneficial care. The company also provides analytic services to pharmaceutical biotech, genomic and proteomic companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Resolution Health Strategies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Suite 400
  • Columbia, MD 21044
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resolution Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 17-Apr-2008 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Feb-2006 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jun-2005 $5M $8.34M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2003 $3.34M $3.34M 00.00 Completed Product Development
To view Resolution Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Resolution Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 8,557,700 $0.001000 $0.02 $0.39 $0.39 1x $0.39 11.47%
To view Resolution Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Resolution Health Patents

Resolution Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080288290-A1 Computerized system and method for enhancing health insurance explanation of benefits Abandoned 02-Mar-2007 000000000 0
US-20060212345-A1 Method, system, apparatus and computer readable medium for preparing insurance claims for retail activities Abandoned 16-Mar-2005 000000000 00
US-20060224443-A1 Method, system, apparatus and computer readable medium for preparing insurance claims for retail activites Abandoned 16-Mar-2005 000000000 00
US-20050149359-A1 Method, apparatus and computer readable medium for identifying health care options Abandoned 12-Dec-2003 G06Q30/02 00

Resolution Health Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Hoskins JD Partner & Co-Founder
Gary Simkin Director
Gerald Benowitz Director
John Maragne Director
Sam Havens Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resolution Health Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Johari Investment Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trident Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Resolution Health’s complete investors history, request access »