Biopole 80 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Biopole 80 General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory testing services. The company specializes in testing various areas of science such as hematology, hormonology- serology, bacteriology, mycology and parasitology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Notre-Dame
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21, Promenade du Souvenir
  • Square des 4 Chênes
  • 80000 Amiens
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biopole 80 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biopole 80‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biopole 80 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial