Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deltapark Neeltje Jans

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a marine park. The company owns and operates a marine park which provides leisure entertainment to tourists with its aquarium, water park sites, boat trip, marine animal shows and educational activities.

Formerly Known As
Delta Plaza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Aspro Ocio
Primary Office
  • Eiland Neeltje Jans
  • Faelweg 5
  • 4354 RB Vrouwenpolder
  • Netherlands

+31 0111 000 000

Deltapark Neeltje Jans Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Deltapark Neeltje Jans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Deltapark Neeltje Jans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Deltapark Neeltje Jans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook