Derivatives Consulting Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Derivatives Consulting Group General Information

Description

Provider of derivatives consulting services. The company provides operational support and advisory services for derivatives processing to investment banks and asset managers in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reoch Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26 Hillgate House
  • Old Bailey
  • London EC4M 7HW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Derivatives Consulting Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Derivatives Consulting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Derivatives Consulting Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Rees-Goddard Managing Director
To view Derivatives Consulting Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Derivatives Consulting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial