Street Capital Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 218
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 10

Street Capital General Information

Description

Street Capital Group Inc is a financial services company. It offers a broad range of deposit and residential mortgage solutions in Canada. The company sells its mortgages solutions to various financial institutions to institutional investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Street Capital Financial Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
RFA Capital Partners
Primary Office
  • 1 Yonge Street
  • Suite 2401
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1E5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Street Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Street Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Street Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Street Capital Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 19-Sep-2016 0000 00000 00.00 Automotive
000000 0000000 000 31-May-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Brokerage 00000 000000
000000000 0000 000 03-Mar-2010 00 000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000
000000 00000000 (0 01-Nov-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000
Knight's Bridge Capital Partners 21-Nov-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private Private Equity
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Street Capital Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Street Capital Financial Lender Toronto, Canada 2007
000000'0 000000 00 PE/Buyout Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Street Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Street Capital Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000 000 03-Mar-2010 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
000000000 0000 000 03-May-2006 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2003 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
00000000 000000 01-Mar-2001 0000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
Delano Technology Later Stage VC Completed
To view Street Capital’s complete exits history, request access »