EV Transportation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVTP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

EV Transportation General Information

Description

EV Transportation Inc is engaged in the business of renting environmentally sensitive vehicles, including hybrid electric, natural gas, partial zero emission, and/or super ultra low emission vehicles in California and Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EV Rental Cars, IMMS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Road
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 5500 West Century Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EV Transportation Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.03 11.5K

EV Transportation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2008 FY 2007 31-Dec-2007
Revenue 2,145 14
EBITDA (1,747) (55)
Net Income (1,748) (114)
Total Assets 2,690 6,514
Total Debt 8,769 11,592
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EV Transportation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Transportation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Transportation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Pink Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view EV Transportation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EV Transportation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Transportation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Transportation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 09-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Automotive 0000000 0000
To view EV Transportation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »