Cantine Riunite & Civ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Cantine Riunite & Civ General Information

Description

Producer of wines. The company operates a vineyard and and engages in the production of wines in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Civ & Civ Vigne & Vini Gruppo Coltiva C.I.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Cantine Cooperative Riunite
Primary Office
  • Via Brodolini, 24
  • 42040 Campegine
  • Italy
+39 0522 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cantine Riunite & Civ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cantine Riunite & Civ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cantine Riunite & Civ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cantine Riunite & Civ Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 22-Dec-2008 000000000 00000000 Beverages 00000 00000
Gruppo Italiano Vini 31-Jan-1995 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Cantine Riunite & Civ’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cantine Riunite & Civ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Beverages Calmasino-Bardolino, Italy 0000
To view Cantine Riunite & Civ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »