isaac10 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

isaac10 General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based automatic billing and payment processing platform designed to offers flexible subscription management for websites and mobile applications. The company's online cloud-based automatic billing and payment processing platform acts as a payment service provider in order to implement SEPA, Paypal and credit card transactions and as a recurring billing service, enabling users to manage their recurring periodic payments and expenses.

Contact Information

Website
www.isaac10.com
Formerly Known As
Liquid Payment
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • August-Bebel-Straße 64
  • 04275 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

isaac10 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 17-Sep-2015 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 06-May-2015 $484K $484K Completed Startup
To view isaac10’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

isaac10 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian-André Knips Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

isaac10 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial