Aeroportos Brasil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aeroportos Brasil General Information

Description

Operator of Viracopos International Airport in Brazil. The company's services is engaged in the management of a major airport and import/export hub serving the São Paulo region of southeastern Brazil, along with airport operations, facilities management, planning and expansion activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luve Participações e Investimentos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Rodovia Santos Dumont, KM 66
  • Sala 356
  • Campinas, 13052
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeroportos Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroportos Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeroportos Brasil Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gustavo Müssnich Chief Executive Officer
To view Aeroportos Brasil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aeroportos Brasil Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroportos Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial