Prolegal Solicitors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prolegal Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company's legal services include legal advisory in the areas of employment, family, matrimonial, personal injury, professional negligence, and wealth management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garrynasillagh
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6 Agar Street
  • London WC2N 4HN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prolegal Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prolegal Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prolegal Solicitors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Edwards Founder, Director & Principal Solicitor
To view Prolegal Solicitors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prolegal Solicitors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial