Zipdata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • (Announced)

Zipdata General Information

Description

Provider of Interoperability services intended to remove the fax machine as the primary communication tool. The company offers a series of application programming interfaces or digital bridges to pull demographic information and clinical histories from referring physician's electronic medical records and into clients' systems to decrease operational costs and increase operational efficiency, enabling them to find demographic information and clinical histories from referring physician electronic medical records.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZipRad, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (Angel)
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7750 North Macarthur
  • Suite 120-365
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zipdata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2021 00.000 Announced Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 14-Oct-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Sep-2015 $800K $800K 00.00 Completed Product Development
To view Zipdata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zipdata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of Interoperability services intended to remove the fax machine as the primary communication tool. The company
Business/Productivity Software
Irving, TX
3 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
0000000000000000000 00000000
West Palm Beach, FL
00 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zipdata Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed West Palm Beach, FL 00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Zipdata Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aneesa Majid MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Suzanne Slonim MD Co-Founder, Partner & Board Member
Jay Zerner MD Co-Founder & Board Member
William Thompson Co-Founder & Board Member
Duke Pham MD Co-Founder, Vice President of Product Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zipdata Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Aneesa Majid MD Zipdata Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Duke Pham MD Zipdata Co-Founder, Vice President of Product Development & Board Member 000 0000
Jay Zerner MD Zipdata Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Suzanne Slonim MD Zipdata Co-Founder, Partner & Board Member 000 0000
William Thompson Zipdata Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Zipdata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial