NSS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1883
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

NSS Group General Information

Description

Supplier and developer of sheltering and warehousing products intended to provide fall safety and access services in Scandinavia. The company's sheltering and warehousing products enables access to components such as include halls, tarpaulins, weather shelters, scaffolding products and working tents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Factories of Jonsered
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Kiilaniityntie 2
  • 02920 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 010 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NSS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSS Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maria Rosén Chief Executive Officer
Marten Sandstrom Chief Financial Officer
Janne Oksanen Director of Tarpaulins & Covers
Jukka-Pekka Heikkinen Purchasing Director
Tom Teneberg Vice Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

NSS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial