D&N Machining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

D&N Machining General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision components primarily for industrial customers. The company manufactures a wide range of industrial parts from micro parts to 17,000 lb. forgings.The company specializes in CNC milling and turning of all metals and plastics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Custom Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18320 Highway
  • 71 South
  • Greenwood, AR 72936
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D&N Machining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D&N Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D&N Machining Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Hankins President & Owner
Kevin Dye General Manager
Cyndi Hankins Treasurer, Secretary & Vice President
To view D&N Machining’s complete executive team members history, request access »