Florvaag Hus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Florvaag Hus General Information

Description

Supplier of construction materials. The comapny is engaged in the distribution of construction and building materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edvard Anderssen Trelastkompagni, Florvaag Bruk på Askøy, Florvaag Bruk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Minde Allé 43, Postboks 6144
  • Postterminalen
  • 5892 Bergen
  • Norway
+47 55 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florvaag Hus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florvaag Hus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Florvaag Hus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathrine Quam-Ledzbor General Manager
Bjørn Anderssen Adm. direktør
Trond Eriksen Daglig Leder
To view Florvaag Hus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Florvaag Hus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial