Ima Immobilien Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ima Immobilien Management General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management and consultancy services. The company offers construction planning, marketing, property valuation and brokerage, facility management and real estate management services to tenants and investors in Austria with a distinctive service and customer orientated focus on maintaining the value of the existing properties as well as making a competent partner for successful relation.

Contact Information

Website
www.ima-gmbh.at
Formerly Known As
Immobilien-Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Grillparzerstraße 18-20
  • Linz, 4020
  • Austria
+43 0732 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ima Immobilien Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ima Immobilien Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ima Immobilien Management Patents

Ima Immobilien Management Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-29702301-U1 Toilet lid cover for mounting on a toilet lid hinged to toilet seat Expired - Lifetime 02-Feb-1997 000000000

Ima Immobilien Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herbert Jansky Managing Director
Thomas Sturm Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ima Immobilien Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ima Immobilien Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial