L-3 G.A. International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L-3 G.A. International General Information

Description

Provider of marine electronic sales and services. The company is engaged in the distribution of marine communications and navigation electronics to the shipping companies, cruise line companies and commercial shipyards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GA International Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5553 Ravenswood Road
  • Suite 102
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L-3 G.A. International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L-3 G.A. International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L-3 G.A. International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gunter Olbrich President & Co-Founder
To view L-3 G.A. International’s complete executive team members history, request access »