Independent Suppliers Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

Independent Suppliers Group General Information

Description

Distributor of office products. The company's products include office supplies, school supplies, office furniture, machines, printing, computer and information technology (IT) supplies as well as janitorial and break room supplies.

Contact Information

Website
www.isg.coop
Formerly Known As
Hoosier Independent Stationers, is.group, Independent Stationers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 5600 North River Road
  • Suite 700
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Independent Suppliers Group Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Independent Suppliers Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Independent Suppliers Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Independent Suppliers Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Independent Suppliers Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Independent Suppliers Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 0000 Business Equipment and Supplies Rosemont, IL 0000
To view Independent Suppliers Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »