Interface Céréales

Interface Céréales Overview

Founded 1933
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 130
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

Interface Céréales General Information

Description

Operator of an agricultural co-operative firm. The company provides collection program, procurement, field trials of varieties of seeds, crop protection and valuation of commercial productions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coopérative Agricole Beauceronne, Coopérative Agricole de la Région Drouaise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 81Bis, Rue Saint Martin
  • 28109 Dreux
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interface Céréales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interface Céréales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interface Céréales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interface Céréales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial