Porc Armor Evolution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Porc Armor Evolution General Information

Description

Operator of a professional association for pig breeders. The company's marketing and professional consulting relating to breeding, feed, production and slaughter of pigs are offered to members, enabling pig breeders to ensure profitability through low contribution cost and a payment guarantee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Porc Armor & Cofiporc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Primary Office
  • CS 30571
  • 22600 Loudéac
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Porc Armor Evolution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Porc Armor Evolution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Porc Armor Evolution Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Lecornué President & Board Member
David Louzaouen Vice President & Board Member
Jérôme Orvain Vice President & Board Member
Pascal Soulabail Vice President & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Porc Armor Evolution Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Porc Armor Evolution Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
0é0ô00 000000 Porc Armor Evolution Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Porc Armor Evolution Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000é Porc Armor Evolution President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Porc Armor Evolution’s complete board members history, request access »

Porc Armor Evolution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Porc Armor Evolution Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Porc Armor Evolution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial