HM Insurance Group

HM Insurance Group Overview

Founded 1983
Founded
Status Private
Investments 1

HM Insurance Group General Information

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Highmark Life & Casualty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HM Insurance Group Acquisitions (1)

To view HM Insurance Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 00000 00 17-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Other Insurance