Ansell Hawkeye Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ansell Hawkeye General Information

Description

Manufacturer of leather gloves. The company engages in making gloves out of cowhide, deerskin, elk skin, pig skin, goat and sheepskin and mittens for the United States Military.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawkeye Glove Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Acquirer
Ansell
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 601
  • Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansell Hawkeye Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ansell Hawkeye‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ansell Hawkeye Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Rodenborn President
To view Ansell Hawkeye’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ansell Hawkeye Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial