Harrogate Cake Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harrogate Cake Company General Information

Description

Producer of bakery products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of cake, pastries, bread and other bakery products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mrs Bainbridge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Sugar Therapy
Primary Office
  • 3 Barugh Close
  • Business Park, Melmerby
  • Ripon HG4 5NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harrogate Cake Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harrogate Cake Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harrogate Cake Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Cawthorne Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »