rubbertec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

rubbertec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of insulating products. The company develops and produces seals, gaskets, insulating, isolating and elastomer products for commercial purposes in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greiner Rubbertec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Galgenbergstr. 9
  • 72622 Nurtingen
  • Germany
+49 07022 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

rubbertec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore rubbertec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

rubbertec Patents

rubbertec Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3683476-A1 Sealing arrangement and motor vehicle component assembly provided with such a sealing arrangement Inactive 17-Jan-2019 0000000000 0
DE-102017112588-A1 Cylinder head cover gasket, cylinder head cover and engine block and cylinder head cover assembly Inactive 22-Nov-2016 0000000000
DE-112015000374-A5 Support means Inactive 10-Jan-2014 000000000
EP-3092155-A1 Supporting device Active 10-Jan-2014 000000000
EP-3092155-B1 Supporting device Inactive 10-Jan-2014 B60R11/02
To view rubbertec’s complete patent history, request access »

rubbertec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Zwisler Managing Director & Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

rubbertec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

rubbertec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore rubbertec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial