Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Groupe Rubicon

Groupe Rubicon?uq=UG6efJS6
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of fruit juices. The company manufactures and distributes sparkling drinks, ice creams and lollies and mango ice cream swirls.

Formerly Known As
Rubicon Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rubicon House
  • Second Way, Wembley
  • London HA9 0YJ
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Groupe Rubicon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Groupe Rubicon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Groupe Rubicon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vishram Vekaria Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »