Tabernus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tabernus General Information

Description

Provider of data erasure software and hardware products. The company provides portable erasers, bay erasers, array purges, hard drive test, degaussers and enterprise software, that completely remove all data from hard drive storage devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peripheral Test Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 11130 Jollyville Road
  • Suite 203
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tabernus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tabernus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tabernus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of data erasure software and hardware products. The company provides portable erasers, bay erasers, array purge
Other Hardware
Austin, TX
27 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
00000000000000000000
Flower Mound, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000 000 00000000
Pataskala, OH
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tabernus Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mobilicis Venture Capital-Backed Flower Mound, TX 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pataskala, OH 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Tabernus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Miller Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tabernus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial