Family Stations (107.9 FM) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Family Stations (107.9 FM) General Information

Description

A radio channel in Washington DC, District of Columba.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WHFS (99.1 FM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1015 Half Street Southeast
  • Suite 200
  • Washington, DC 20003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Family Stations (107.9 FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Family Stations (107.9 FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Family Stations (107.9 FM) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Family Stations (107.9 FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial