Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deepstore Records Management

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of archiving document storage and retrieval services. The compnay provides services to private businesses, hospitals, police forces, local government and organizations.

Formerly Known As
Interactive Records Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Astbury House, Bradford Road
  • Winsford CW7 2PA
  • England

+44 0845 000 0000

Deepstore Records Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Deepstore Records Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Deepstore Records Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Deepstore Records Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook