Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electric fans. The company offers box, slide, ventilating, orbit, rechargeable, tower, stand, desk, wall, ceiling and industrial fans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vietnam Manufacturing Fan Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25 Nguyen Thi Nho, Ward 9
  • Tan Binh District, HCMC
  • Ho Chi Minh City, 0084
  • Vietnam
+84 0838 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Minh Hoang Nguyen Executive
Vu Dinh Phuong Chairman
To view Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 000000 Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. Chairman 000 0000
To view Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vietnam Fan Joint Stock Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial