Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer emulsions. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of adhesives and chemical coatings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stein-Hall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 465 Coronation Drive
  • Scarborough, Ontario M1E 2K2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Patents

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4938878-A Water from oils Expired - Fee Related 16-Feb-1988 00000000000 00
CA-1008207-A Method of bonding styrene-butadiene block copolymers to other surfaces Expired 10-Oct-1973 00000000
US-3919035-A Method of bonding styrene-butadiene block copolymers to other surfaces Expired - Lifetime 10-Oct-1973 A43B9/12 0

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Osamu Tanaka President
Sam Tanaka President
Vince Contento President
To view Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 02-May-2017 00000 00.000 Agricultural Chemicals
To view Halltech (Indudtrial Chemical)’s complete investments history, request access »