Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hansmann Logistik

Hansmann Logistik?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1936 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company operates as a logistic service provider that specializes in freight and cargo services for the automobile industry in Germany.

Formerly Known As
Hansmann Spedition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Imperial Logistics International
Primary Office
  • Mörser Strasse 67
  • 38442 Wolfsburg
  • Germany

+49 05362 000

Hansmann Logistik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hansmann Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hansmann Logistik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernd Hansmann Chairman & Managing Director

Hansmann Logistik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Hansmann Logistik Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000