European American Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1921

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

European American Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services in New York. The company's services include personal banking, small business and corporate banking, enabling their clients to get secure banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European American Bank and Trust Company, Belgian American Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 Rxr Plaza
  • Uniondale, NY 11556
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

European American Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European American Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

European American Bank Patents

European American Bank Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5721465-A Xenon arc lamp with improved reflector cooling Inactive 23-Aug-1996 0000000000 0
US-5627378-A Die set for automatic uv exposure system Inactive 28-Feb-1996 000000000 00
US-D377224-S Focused xenon lamp Inactive 05-Oct-1995 0
US-5672931-A For docking in a holder Inactive 02-Oct-1995 000000000 0
US-D377104-S Lamp with heat sink Inactive 13-Apr-1995
To view European American Bank’s complete patent history, request access »

European American Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European American Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »