Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel cells. The company produces fuel cell basics, hydrogen energy basics and applications and generates stationery and portable power and also helps in energy transportation.

Contact Information

Website
www.fchea.org
Formerly Known As
The U.S. Fuel Cell Council, The National Hydrogen Association
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 1211 Connecticut Avenue Northwest
  • Suite 650
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Morry Markowitz President & Executive Director
To view Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 0000 0000 000 01-Nov-2010 000000 00 000000 Energy Marketing
The National Hydrogen Association 01-Jan-2010 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Fuel Cell & Hydrogen Energy Association’s complete acquisitions history, request access »