Eagledream Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25.6M

Eagledream Health General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS healthcare analytics platform designed to offer transition from fee-for-service to value-based reimbursement. The company's healthcare analytics software helps to manage volumes of data, reduces costs and utilization, transforms data as well as reveals compelling and actionable information, enabling healthcare organizations to make better informed decisions and achieve value-based care delivery goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cerium Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 300 Trolley Boulevard
  • Rochester, NY 14606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagledream Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Aug-2017 $25.6M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 23-May-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-May-2017 $6.46M $6.46M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eagledream Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eagledream Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Eagledream Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eagledream Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS healthcare analytics platform designed to offer transition from fee-for-service to value-based reimb
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Rochester, NY
11 As of 2015
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Richardson, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Annapolis, MD
000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eagledream Health Competitors (66)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MedeAnalytics Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Annapolis, MD 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 66 competitors. Get the full list »

Eagledream Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagledream Health Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cranberry Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Allyn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eagledream Health’s complete investors history, request access »