VillFarm Agrisolutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

VillFarm Agrisolutions General Information

Description

Producer of natural agriculture products intended to enhance farm yields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Villgro Innovation Marketing
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Suite 29, 1st Floor, 33rd Cross
  • 17th Main, 4th T Block, Jayanagar
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560041
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VillFarm Agrisolutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 22-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 20-Apr-2012 Completed Startup
To view VillFarm Agrisolutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »