Paysur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Capitalization
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount

Paysur General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform for financial transactions. The company offers an electronic billing and investment software that allows online registration of personal, commercial and corporate accounts.

Contact Information

Website
www.paysur.com
Formerly Known As
Broker del Sur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • León, Guanajuato
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paysur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Capitalization 11-May-2016 $250K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 22-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 31-Jul-2014 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Paysur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paysur Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriel Andrada Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paysur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial