Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CWT Commodities Antwerp

CWT Commodities Antwerp?uq=w9if130k
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fumigation services. The company offers pest control services by filling containers and wooden material with gaseous pesticides.

Formerly Known As
HNN Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kruisweg Haven 650
  • 2040 Antwerp
  • Belgium

+32 03 000 00 00

CWT Commodities Antwerp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CWT Commodities Antwerp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CWT Commodities Antwerp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CWT Commodities Antwerp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook