Wepa Lucca Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Wepa Lucca General Information

Description

Manufacturers of tissue papers and napkins. The company manufactures paper rolls, paper napkins and recycled tissue papers which are used for both both domestic and industrial purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kartogroup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Via Tazio Nuvolari, 65
  • 55061 Carraia
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wepa Lucca Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wepa Lucca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wepa Lucca Patents

Wepa Lucca Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1676956-A2 Cellulosic tissue paper including cotton fibers and process for its production Withdrawn 22-Dec-2004 00000000 0
EP-1676956-A3 Cellulosic tissue paper including cotton fibers and process for its production Withdrawn 22-Dec-2004 00000000 0

Wepa Lucca Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cristiano Battelli Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wepa Lucca Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wepa Lucca Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 28-Jun-2002 0000000000 Paper/Soft Products
To view Wepa Lucca’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wepa Lucca Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000ñ0 28-Jun-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000
To view Wepa Lucca’s complete exits history, request access »