Hørkram Food Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 418
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hørkram Food Service General Information

Description

Provider of food catering services. The company offers fruits, vegetables, meat, fish, wine and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsfs.dk
Formerly Known As
Schulz Food Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
CITTI Handelsgesellschaft
Primary Office
  • Centervej 1
  • 4180 Sorø
  • Denmark
+45 57 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hørkram Food Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hørkram Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hørkram Food Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Pedersen Executive
To view Hørkram Food Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hørkram Food Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hørkram Food Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hørkram Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial