HSI-Electric Boat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HSI-Electric Boat General Information

Description

Provider of electrical services. The company is engaged in providing electrical apparatus installation, maintenance, troubleshooting and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HSI Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2308 Pahounui Drive
  • Honolulu, HI 96819
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSI-Electric Boat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSI-Electric Boat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSI-Electric Boat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Smith President
To view HSI-Electric Boat’s complete executive team members history, request access »