Hutchison Hayes Separation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hutchison Hayes Separation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of separation equipment for oil and gas industry. The company is engaged in the production of decanter centrifuges, separators and rental equipment for various industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutchison-Hayes International, Hutchison Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 2965
  • Houston, TX 77252
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hutchison Hayes Separation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hutchison Hayes Separation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hutchison Hayes Separation Patents

Hutchison Hayes Separation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180304278-A1 Decanter back drive speed control and torque monitor Granted 21-Apr-2017 0000000000
US-10898905-B2 Decanter back drive speed control and torque monitor Active 21-Apr-2017 0000000000
US-20040138040-A1 Decanter centrifuge control Abandoned 15-Jan-2003 0000000000 00
US-6230899-B1 Sintered centrifuge separation system Expired - Fee Related 20-Jan-1999 00000000 0
US-6073709-A Selective apparatus and method for removing an undesirable cut from drilling fluid Expired - Fee Related 14-Apr-1998 E21B21/06 00

Hutchison Hayes Separation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Dunson President, Chief Executive Officer and Oilfield Sales Manager
Jack Krahe President
Carl Wedemeyer Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hutchison Hayes Separation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial