Breast Care Center of Indiana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Breast Care Center of Indiana General Information

Description

Provider of women's health diagnostics services. The company offers breast screening, mammography, diagnostic mammography, computer-aided detection, breast ultrasound and bone densitometry services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indianapolis Breast Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 8550 Naab Road
  • Suite 200
  • Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breast Care Center of Indiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breast Care Center of Indiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial