Master Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Master Trust General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company is based in Lugano, Switzerland and offers discretionary asset management services FOR high net worth individuals, corporations and trusts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protrust Switzerland, Protrust Private Clients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
M1 Lux
Primary Office
  • Corso Elvezia 4
  • 6900 Lugano
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Master Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Master Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Master Trust Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Master Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial