MCW Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MCW Group General Information

Description

Provider of internet access services. The company provides network management, internet protocol telephony, professional desktop training and managed communication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multitrol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Wrexham Technology Park
  • Chesney Court
  • Wrexham LL13 7YP
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCW Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCW Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCW Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Morris Managing Director & Director
To view MCW Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MCW Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial